English (Wastewater Treatment)
access tunnel
CONT: An access tunnel under the floor is often very useful. Thickeners with an unscraped sludge hopper occupying only one sector, and thickeners with sludge extraction from a number of peripheral hoppers are not recommended.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
galerie d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mise en place sous le radier d’une galerie d’accès est souvent très utile. Il faut généralement déconseiller les épaississeurs équipés d’un puits central à boues non raclé et n’ occupant qu'un secteur, ainsi que ceux dont l'extraction de boues est faite à partir de quelques puits placés à la périphérie.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
galería de acceso [correct, feminine noun]