English (Exhibitions (Arts and Culture); Computer Graphics)
gallery exhibit
CONT: Schools across Canada will be participating in creating gallery exhibits about diversity. Kids will create stories through images, video, text and audio and present and discuss them as part of their curriculum.
OBS: gallery exhibit: term used in connection with the Expo 2005 Canada Interactive Network.
French (Expositions (Arts et Culture); Infographie)
galerie d'art [feminine noun]
CONT: Partout au Canada, les écoles participeront à la création de galeries d’art exposant des œuvres liées à la diversité. Dans le cadre de leurs programmes scolaires, les élèves inventeront des histoires à l’aide d’images, de vidéos, de textes et d’enregistrements sonores, ils les présenteront et ils en discuteront en classe.
OBS: galerie d’art : terme relatif au Réseau interactif du Canada à Expo 2005.