English (Dams and Causeways)
drainage gallery [correct]
DEF: A gallery in a masonry dam, parallel to the crest, that intercepts leakage from the water face and conducts it away from the downstream face.
French (Barrages et chaussées)
galerie de drainage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Galerie parallèle à la crête d’un barrage, qui recueille les fuites provenant de la face d’amont et l’évacue vers l’aval.
Spanish (Presas y calzadas elevadas)
galería de drenaje [feminine noun]