English (Civil Engineering)
spillway tunnel [correct]
DEF: A tunnel used as an outlet channel for a spillway.
French (Génie civil)
galerie d'évacuation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tunnel ou galerie servant de canal de sortie à un déversoir.
Spanish (Ingeniería civil)
galería de desagüe [correct, feminine noun]