English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Fire Safety)
evacuation gallery [correct]
DEF: A corridor for the evacuation of pedestrians to a safe place.
OBS: evacuation gallery: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Sécurité incendie)
galerie d'évacuation [correct, feminine noun]; galerie de secours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Galerie permettant l'évacuation des piétons vers un endroit sûr.
OBS: galerie d’évacuation; galerie de secours : termes et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.