English (Museums; Building Elements)
connecting gallery [correct]
CONT: connecting gallery between two buildings, two rooms etc.
French (Muséologie; Éléments du bâtiment)
galerie de liaison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: galerie de liaison entre deux bâtiments, deux salles, etc.