English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
training portal [correct]
CONT: Training Zone - A training portal with lots and lots of resources including directories of related services and products, on-line message boards, etc.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
portail de formation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le portail de formation est : une galerie marchande qui fédère et commercialise des formations, provenant de plusieurs éditeurs, en s’appuyant sur une ou plusieurs plate-formes de formation.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
portal de formación [correct, masculine noun]