English (Museums; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
non-verbal study
CONT: Research and studies of visitors patterns in Museums. ... By utilizing a variety of techniques such as visitor employed photography, visual image drawings, picture sorting, recognition, preference and recall testing and audio-visual simulation.
French (Muséologie; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
observation en contexte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme consacré à la Galerie nationale du Canada. Il s’agit d’une observation discrète des visiteurs, par exemple quant à l'utilisation du feuillet didactique : comment le visiteur l'utilise-t-il?