English (General Vocabulary)
grouted rebar
CONT: Studies were also done on the effect of rockbursts on support systems (rock bolts, split sets and grouted rebar).
French (Vocabulaire général)
barre recouverte de coulis [feminine noun]
CONT: Les parois de galerie de roulage, renforcées de barres recouvertes de coulis, de "split sets" et de grillage, ont résisté à des coups de toit sans qu'il n’ y ait de dommage.