English (Ore Extraction and Transport; Special Road Transport)
haulageway [correct]; haulage way [correct]; haulage drive [correct]; haulway; haulage drift; haulage tunnel
DEF: The gangway, entry, or tunnel through which loaded or empty mine cars are hauled by animal or mechanical power.
CONT: Sublevel stoping ... The orebody sections are further divided laterally in alternating stopes and pillars and a main haulage drive is created in the footwall, at the bottom, with cut-outs for drawpoint loading.
French (Extraction et transport du minerai; Transports routiers spéciaux)
galerie de roulage [correct, feminine noun]; voie de roulage [feminine noun]; voie de desserte [feminine noun]
OBS: voie de roulage; voie de desserte : Industrie minière, ambassade de France, janvier 1973.