English (Data Banks and Databases; Biometrics)
gallery [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A database or repository of the biometric templates of enrolees.
OBS: gallery: term and definition officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee.
French (Banques et bases de données; Biométrie)
galerie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Base de données ou dépôt de modèles biométriques de personnes inscrites.
OBS: galerie : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité.