English (Inventory and Material Management; General Warehousing)
subterranean
DEF: Any space below the surface of the ground used for storage, such as mine, cave, or a specifically constructed underground facility.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Entreposage général)
souterrain
DEF: Aire de stockage qui est au-dessous du niveau du sol : mine, caverne ou galerie souterraine aménagée en vue d’un usage déterminé.