English (Speleology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
pseudokarstic [correct]; pseudo-karstic [correct]
DEF: [Said of] phenomena which resemble true karst but which have developed on non-limestone rocks.
PHR: Pseudokarstic cave.
French (Spéléologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
pseudo-karstique [correct]
DEF: Qualifie des reliefs voisins de ceux du karst, grottes, dolines, avens, galeries dans des roches qui ne sont pas solubles [...]