English (Honorary Distinctions)
York Wilson Endowment Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. ... enables Canadian art museums and public art galleries to purchase original works by living, contemporary Canadian painters or sculptors
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix de la dotation York-Wilson [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. [...] permet aux musées et aux galeries d’art à but non lucratif canadiens d’acheter des œuvres originales de peintres ou de sculpteurs canadiens contemporains encore vivants.