English (Cartography; Construction of Boreholes (Mining); Economic Geology)
mine plan [correct]; mine layout plan
DEF: A large-scale map delineating the position and extent of underground mineral workings in relation to surface features or subterranean structures.
OBS: Such maps are normally produced from basic surveys in conformity with prescribed official standards.
French (Cartographie; Aménagement du trou de sondage (Mines); Géologie économique)
plan de mine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan agrandi indiquant la position et la grosseur des galeries d’une mine en relation avec les caractéristiques topographiques en surface ou les structures souterraines.
Spanish (Cartografía; Disposición de los pozos de sondeo (Minas); Geología económica)
mapa minero [masculine noun]; plano minero [masculine noun]
DEF: Mapa de una región minera, o de una mina.