English (Botany)
false cleavers [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
OBS: false cleavers: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
gaillet bâtard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.
OBS: gaillet bâtard : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).