English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Oromo [correct]; Afan Oromo [correct]; Oromiffa [correct]; Galla [pejorative]
OBS: Oromo is an Afro-Asiatic language. It is the most widely spoken tongue in the family's Cushitic branch, and has the most native speakers of any language of Ethiopia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
oromo [correct, masculine noun]; afaan oromo [correct, masculine noun]; oromifa [correct, masculine noun]; galla [masculine noun, pejorative]
OBS: L’oromo (oromifa ou afaan oromo) est une langue couchitique, parlée par plus de 35 millions d’Oromos dans la Corne de l’Afrique, principalement en Éthiopie.