English (Plant Diseases)
zoocecidium [correct]
DEF: A plant gall caused by an animal (as an insect, mite, or nematode worm).
OBS: Usually an insect gall.
French (Maladies des plantes)
zoocécidie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Galle provoquée chez un végétal par l'action d’un animal invertébré : insecte(entomocécidie), acarien(acarocécidie), nématode(nématocécidie)
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
zoocecidio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agalla originada por un parásito.