English (Birds)
Galliformes [correct, plural]
DEF: an order of birds of largely terrestrial habits that are mostly rather large and heavy-bodied ....
French (Oiseaux)
Galliformes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ordre d’oiseaux terrestres auquel appartient le genre gallus.
Spanish (Aves)
galliformes [correct, masculine noun, plural]