English (Chemistry; Nuclear Medicine)
gallium-72 [correct]
CONT: Radioactive gallium-72 shows some promise in the study of bone cancer ....
French (Chimie; Médecine nucléaire)
gallium 72 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: gallium. [...] Son isotope radioactif, gallium 72, peut être utilisé dans l'étude du cancer des os.
Spanish (Química; Medicina nuclear)
galio 72 [correct, masculine noun]