English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
gallium indium arsenide [correct]
CONT: The urgent search for more efficient solar cells has recently focused on incorporating small amounts of nitrogen into the semiconductor alloy gallium indium arsenide.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
arséniure d’indium et de gallium [correct]; GaInAs [correct]
DEF: Composé III-V ternaire(combinaison d’arsenic, d’indium et de gallium), utilisé comme semi-conducteur dans la fabrication de composants optoélectroniques.