English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Cornish [correct]
DEF: A member of the Brythonic group of Celtic languages that become extinct in the 18th or early 19th century, most closely related to Breton, a Celtic language of Brittany in northwestern France.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
cornique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue appartenant au rameau brittonique des langues celtiques, proche du gallois et du breton, autrefois parlée dans le comté de Cornwall en Angleterre.