English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Cardigan Welsh corgi [correct]
OBS: Cardigan (...) usu cap
OBS: Welsh corgi (...) usu cap W (...) pl Welsh corgis
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
corgi du Cardiganshire [correct]; welsh-corgi cardigan [correct]; corgi gallois cardigan