English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Welsh [correct]; Cymric [correct]; Kymric [correct]
DEF: A member of the Brythonic group of the Celtic languages spoken in Wales; also called the Welsh language.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
gallois [correct, masculine noun]; cymraeg [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue appartenant à la branche du celtique insulaire du groupe brittonique et utilisé en Grande-Bretagne.