English (Computer Programs and Programming)
visual based object programming [correct]
CONT: DUTIES: Assists in the testing and validation of machine imaging based instrumentation developed for grain inspection and product quality measurement within the Canadian Grain Commission (CGC) research and operational environments, using expertise in image analysis/spectroscopy, visual based object programming and statistics.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation objet visuelle [correct, feminine noun]; programmation orientée objet visuelle [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Alegori se traduit en vieux Gallois : allégorie. C'est donc la représentation d’un concept par une image. Cela nous est apparu comme résumant bien nos méthodes de développement informatique appuyées sur la programmation objet visuelle.