English (Household Articles - Various)
apothecary jar [correct]
DEF: A usually wide-mouthed covered and ornamented jar (as for drugs, herbs, or bathroom and kitchen supplies).
French (Articles ménagers divers)
bocal apothicaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des accessoires pour faciliter le rangement. Le bocal apothicaire contient des boules de coton à démaquiller. En verre. Garni d’un galon. Hauteur : 25 cm. Diamètre : 9 cm.