English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
galloping track
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
piste de galop [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d’équitation.