English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
simple change of leg; simple change of lead; simple change of leg in canter
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
changement de galop «de ferme à ferme» [masculine noun]; changement de pied simple [masculine noun]