English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
extended canter [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
galop allongé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
galope largo [correct, masculine noun]