English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
full gallop [correct]
DEF: The gait of a horse when he runs at top speed.
CONT: The canter is a slow gallop ... [of] about eight miles per hour ... and is only half as fast as a full gallop.
PHR: At full gallop.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
grand galop [correct, masculine noun]; galop de course [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] allure rapide, à quatre temps et à battues très rapprochées, que mène le cavalier en suspension.
CONT: Cette allure n’ est d’ailleurs réellement pratiquée qu'en course et au polo. [...] Assiette en avant, en «suspension sur les étriers», au galop de course.
PHR: Au grand galop.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
galope tendido [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: A galope tendido.