English (Steel)
flat-rolled steel [correct]
DEF: Steel processed on rolls with flat faces as opposed to grooved or cut faces.
OBS: Flat-rolled products include sheet, strip and tin plate, among others.
French (Acier)
acier laminé à plat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Argo est un centre de service complet pour produits d’acier laminé à plat spécialisé surtout en acier galvanisé, laminé à froid et laminé à chaud [...]