English (Presses (Machinery))
variable speed range [correct, standardized]
DEF: The lower and upper limiting number of continuous strokes per minute.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Presses (Machines))
gamme de vitesse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeurs minimale et maximale de la cadence, en coups par minute.
OBS: (presse mécanique à bâti en col de cygne).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.