English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
range change; range selection [correct]; range shift [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
changement de gamme [correct, masculine noun]; sélection de gamme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le changement de gamme au relais de sortie s’effectue par un sélecteur placé à la partie supérieure du levier de vitesses.