English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
semi-mounted plow [correct]
CONT: ... IH offers the industry's broadest line of semi-mounted plows. All offer exceptional clearance, light draft and easy control for high-speed performance ...
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
charrue semi-portée [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] IH offre maintenant la plus grande gamme dans l'industrie de charrues semi-portées. Elles se caractérisent toutes par un dégagement exceptionnel, très peu de tirage et un contrôle facile pour des performances à vitesses rapides [...]
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
arado semimontado [correct, masculine noun]; arado semisuspendido [correct, masculine noun]