English (Nonverbal Communication (Psychology); Criminology)
gang hand sign [correct]; gang sign [correct]; hand sign [correct]
CONT: If you [see] rival gangs throwing hand signs at each other get to a safe place.
French (Communication non verbale (Psychologie); Criminologie)
signe de gang [correct, masculine noun]; signe de la main [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les membres de gangs utilisent des signes de la main pour montrer leur appartenance au gang et insulter les membres d’autres gangs.