English (Cancers and Oncology; Nervous System)
ganglioglioma [correct]
CONT: Gangliogliomas are generally slow-growing tumours and may occur anywhere in the brain although the temporal lobe and cerebellar hemispheres are the most common sites.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système nerveux)
gangliogliome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En règle générale, les gangliogliomes sont des tumeurs à croissance lente qui peuvent survenir à n’importe quel endroit de l’encéphale, bien que le lobe temporal et les hémisphères cérébraux soient les localisations les plus fréquentes.