English (Respiratory System)
nodi lymphatici pulmonales [correct]; pulmonary lymph nodes [correct, plural]
DEF: Nodes located along the larger bronchi within the lung substance, through which lymph from the lung drains ...
French (Appareil respiratoire)
ganglions intrapulmonaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ganglions lymphatiques pulmonaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: ganglion lymphatique : petit renflement de cellules lymphoïdes.