English (The Mouth)
noma [correct]; cancrum oris [correct]; gangrenous stomatitis [correct]
DEF: Gangrene of the mouth; occurring in children, and starting on the mucous membrane of the cheek or the gum.
French (Cavité buccale)
noma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gangrène de la bouche. C'est d’ordinaire à la commissure labiale que la plaque gangréneuse fait son apparition.