English (Medication)
nicotinyl alcohol tartrate [correct]
CONT: Nicotinyl alcohol tartrate. Peripheral Vasodilator. Indications: For conditions associated with deficient circulation, such as acrocyanosis, Raynaud's disease, Buerger's disease, intermittent claudication, varicose ulcers, threatened gangrene, [etc.].
French (Médicaments)
tartrate d’alcool nicotinique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tartrate d’alcool nicotinique. Vasodilatateur périphérique. Indications : États consécutifs à une circulation défectueuse : acrocyanose, maladie de Raynaud, maladie de Buerger, claudication intermittente, ulcères variqueux, menace de gangrène, [etc. ].