English (Petrography)
phyllitic [correct]
DEF: Consisting of or having the character of phyllite.
OBS: phyllite: A foliated rock that is intermediate in composition and fabric between slate and schist.
OBS: phyllitic: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Phyllitic rock.
French (Pétrographie)
phylliteux [correct]
DEF: Se dit des roches ayant une structure en lamelles très fines.
OBS: phylliteux: terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Gangue phylliteuse.
PHR: Roche phylliteuse.
Spanish (Petrografía)
filítico