English (Paleontology)
Saurichthys [correct]
OBS: There are perhaps half-a-hundred genera and half-a-dozen families of sub-holosteans in the Triassic (...), Saurichthys, and Cleithrolepis are representative.
French (Paléontologie)
saurichthys [correct]
OBS: Poisson ganoïde, dont le squelette allongé, à tête pointue, se trouve dans le Trias et le Lias.