English (Prizes and Trophies (Sports); Baseball and Softball)
Gold Glove Award [correct]; Gold Glove [correct]; Golden Glove Award [correct]
DEF: An award given to the best fielder at his position in each league, as determined by managers and coaches.
French (Prix et trophées (Sports); Baseball et softball)
gant doré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS