English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Soccer (Europe: Football); Field Hockey)
goalkeeper's glove [correct]
DEF: An item of equipment that covers and protects the goalkeeper's hand.
CONT: The ball grazes off the goalkeeper's glove and goes into the goal.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Soccer (Europe : football); Hockey sur gazon)
gant du gardien de but [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce d’équipement qui recouvre et protège la main du gardien de but.
CONT: Gant de gardien de but et équipement [de] football pour gardien de but de football.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Fútbol; Hockey sobre hierba)
guante del portero [correct, masculine noun]