English (Clothing Accessories; Clothing (Military))
large glove
OBS: One of the sizes for the combat vehicle crew, lightweight thermal/mortar and temperate combat gloves of the Canadian Land Forces.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Habillement (Militaire))
gant grand [masculine noun]
OBS: Une des pointures disponibles pour les gants des équipages de véhicules de combat, pour les gants isolants légers/mortier et pour les gants de combat pour climat tempéré des Forces terrestres canadiennes.