English (Fabric Nomenclature; Clothing (Military))
velour fleece layer
CONT: The light weight thermal/mortar glove is a form fitting glove that is comprised of a tri-laminate fabric with a nylon face that incorporates a velour fleece next-to-skin layer.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Habillement (Militaire))
couche de molleton velours [feminine noun]
CONT: Le gant thermique léger/mortier est un gant ajusté comportant un tissu trois épaisseurs [trois couches contrecollées] avec [une] face en nylon et [une] couche de molleton velours près de la peau.