English (Clothing Accessories; Military Dress)
form fitting glove [correct]
CONT: The light weight thermal/mortar glove is a form fitting glove that is comprised of a tri-laminate fabric with a nylon face that incorporates a velour fleece next-to-skin layer.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Tenue militaire)
gant ajusté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gant thermique léger/mortier est un gant ajusté comportant un tissu trois épaisseurs(trois couches contrecollées) avec face en nylon et couche de molleton velours près de la peau.