English (Work Clothes)
neoprene glove [correct, officially approved]
OBS: neoprene glove: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Vêtements de travail)
gant en néoprène [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gant en néoprène : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).