English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period)
crown-rump measurement [correct]
CONT: Due to variations in length of fetal legs, [the crown-heel] measurement is more variable and less accurate as an estimate fetal age than the crown-rump measurement.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité)
distance vertex-coccyx [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La taille de naissance est de 50, 2 [plus ou moins 2, 0 cm] chez le garçon et de 49, 4 [plus ou moins 1, 8 cm] chez la fille. La distance vertex-coccyx serait une meilleure mesure car ayant moins de variations individuelles. Elle est de 34 cm.