English (Sociology of the Family)
nanny share [correct]
CONT: Nanny shares, a variation on the typical nanny care arrangement, first became popular when more families became dependent on the incomes of two working parents. With fewer stay-at-home parents, demand for childcare outpaced the supply, so parents began to think of new childcare options. Typically a live-out, or live-in nanny travels each day to one household or alternates if the families take turns hosting the children. Sometimes a nanny lives with one family and cares for the children of two or more families in that home.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
partage de la garde d’enfants [correct, masculine noun]