English (Criminology)
would-be hijacker
OBS: In the first seven months of 1985 there have been at least 16 reported hijackings excluding one attempt foiled by a security guard who shot dead the hijacker.
French (Criminologie)
apprenti-pirate de l’air [masculine noun]
OBS: Au cours des sept premiers mois de 1985 il y a eu au moins 16 détournements d’avion déclarés(plus une tentative de détournement déjouée par un garde à bord de l'avion qui a abattu l'apprenti-pirate de l'air.