English (Animal Husbandry; Meats and Meat Industries)
farmed game animal [correct]
DEF: A food animal of a species not generally kept as a domesticated animal that has been kept for slaughter for commercial purposes.
French (Élevage des animaux; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
gibier d’élevage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Animal pour alimentation humaine d’une espèce d’animaux non habituellement gardés comme animaux domestiques, qui a été gardé pour l'abattage à des fins commerciales.
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
animal de caza de cría [correct, masculine noun]