English (Penal Law)
custody of records [correct]
OBS: Term appearing above section 6(1) of the Criminal Records Act, R.S.C., 1985.
French (Droit pénal)
garde des dossiers [correct, masculine noun]; garde des archives [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme figurant au-dessus de l’article 6(1) de la Loi sur le casier judiciaire, L.R.C. (1985).