English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
custody of weapons [correct]
OBS: custody of weapons: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
garde des armes [feminine noun]