English (Layout of the Workplace; Real Estate)
fit-up requirement [correct]
CONT: Before the custodian department enters into any obligations for the fit up of a (day care) centre, the corporation must: ensure that the centre meets all the requirements for a provincially or municipally licensed day care centre other than the fit-up requirements for which the custodian department is responsible[.]
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Immobilier)
exigence d’aménagement [correct, feminine noun]; exigence en matière d’aménagement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avant que le ministère ayant la garde de l'immeuble ne prenne d’engagement relatif à l'aménagement de la garderie, la société doit : s’assurer que la garderie satisfait à toutes les exigences d’accréditation autres que les exigences d’aménagement qui relèvent du ministère ayant la garde de l'immeuble[. ]