English (Restaurant Equipment)
food warmer [correct]; warming cabinet [correct]
DEF: Insulated mobile or stationary cabinet with shelves, racks or tray slides, having insulated doors or drawers. May be electric, steam or gas heated, and provided with humidity control.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
chauffe-aliments [masculine noun]; cabinet-réchaud [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le cabinet-réchaud] permet la préparation des aliments [avant les] heures de pointe(...), accélère le service de table et de comptoir(...) [et] garde les clients satisfaits [grâce à] des aliments maintenus chauds et savoureux(...)