English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
day-care centre corporation [correct]; day care centre corporation
CONT: Day care centre corporation. Before the custodian department enters into any obligations for the fit-up of a centre, the corporation must ensure that the centre meets all the requirements for a provincially or municipally licensed day care centre other than the fit-up requirements for which the custodian department is responsible.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
société de la garderie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Société de la garderie. Avant que le ministère ayant la garde de l'immeuble ne prenne d’engagement relatif à l'aménagement de la garderie, la société doit s’assurer que la garderie satisfait à toutes les exigences d’accréditation autres que les exigences d’aménagement qui relèvent du ministère ayant la garde de l'immeuble.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.