English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
raised front axle [correct]
DEF: Front axle having an axle beam with a raised central section, resulting in a higher ground clearance.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
essieu avant surélevé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essieu avant dont la poutre comporte une partie centrale surélevée, permettant une garde au sol plus importante.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
eje delantero subido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eje delantero con la parte central de la camisa más alta para darle mayor distancia del suelo.