English (Labour Relations; Working Practices and Conditions)
adoption leave [correct]
CONT: An employee may request adoption leave four weeks prior to the acceptance of custody of a child below the age of majority. (Extract from the Translation group collective agreement).
French (Relations du travail; Régimes et conditions de travail)
congé d’adoption [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Congé accordé en raison de l’adoption d’un enfant.
CONT: L'employé(e) peut demander un congé d’adoption au moins quatre semaines avant l'acceptation de la garde d’un enfant n’ ayant pas atteint l'âge de sa majorité.(Tiré de la convention collective du groupe de la traduction).