English (Non-Lethal Weapons; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
ceremonial weapon [correct]
CONT: A ceremonial weapon is an object used for ceremonial purposes to display power or authority. They are often used in parades and as part of dress uniforms.
French (Armes non meurtrières; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
arme de cérémonie [correct, feminine noun]; arme d’apparat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Europe, le sabre garde une symbolique militaire forte puisqu'il est une arme de cérémonie que les militaires portent lors de défilés ou de commémorations.