English (Business and Administrative Documents)
accepted mission statement
CONT: Coast Guard's accepted mission statement: "Leading the way in marine safety, service and protection of the marine environment."
OBS: Source(s) : Marketing Strategy 1997-1999 - Coast Guard Technical & Operational Services.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
énoncé de mission reconnu [masculine noun]
CONT: L'énoncé de mission reconnu de la Garde côtière :«Être un chef de file mondial dans la gestion des mers et des ressources aquatiques».