English (Martial Arts)
ritsurei [correct]; standing bow [correct]; upright bow [correct]
OBS: The bow (rei) is used in practice or in combat and may also be performed in a kneeling or seated position (zarei).
French (Arts martiaux)
ritsurei [correct, masculine noun]; salut debout [correct, masculine noun]; salutation debout [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme pour le ritsurei, il faut éviter de découvrir sa nuque, et toujours garder un œil sur l'ennemi potentiel qui vous rend votre salut.
OBS: Le salut (rei) se fait lors de l’entraînement ou du combat et peut se pratiquer également au sol (zarei).
Spanish (Artes marciales)
ritsurei [correct, masculine noun]; ritsu rei [correct, masculine noun]; reverencia de pie [correct, masculine noun]; reverencia erguida [correct, masculine noun]