English (Food Preservation and Canning; Regulations and Standards (Food))
keep refrigerated [correct]
CONT: If the package says “keep refrigerated,” or similar wording, refrigerate the food or beverage at all times. This includes before and after you open the food package.
OBS: [According to the Processed Products Regulations (C.R.C., c. 291)] The words "keep refrigerated" if the product is a fruit juice packed in a non-hermetically sealed container.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
garder réfrigéré [correct]
OBS: [Aux fins du Règlement sur les produits transformés(C. R. C., ch. 291) ] La mention «garder réfrigéré» s’il s’agit d’un jus de fruits emballé dans un contenant non hermétiquement scellé.