English (Citizenship and Immigration)
detain and guard safely on board [correct]; detain and guard safely on board a vehicle [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
garder à bord [correct]; garder à bord d’un véhicule [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.