English (Police)
circular roadblock system; circle roadblock system; concentric roadblock system
OBS: The circular roadblock system is utilized to completely bottle up suspects within a given area. In the application of this encirclement method, every possible avenue of escape must be considered and roadblocked.
French (Police)
système de blocage concentrique; technique de blocage concentrique
OBS: Les corps policiers ont planifié de concert une technique de blocage concentrique, ayant pour but de garder dans les limites connues le criminel qui vient de commettre son forfait.