English (Air Transport)
radio listening watch [correct]
OBS: An Operations Manual (...) shall contain at least the following: (...) the circumstances in which a radio listening watch is to be maintained; (...)
French (Transport aérien)
écoute radio
OBS: Le manuel d’exploitation(...) contiendra au moins les renseignements suivants :(...) circonstances dans lesquelles on doit garder l'écoute radio;(...)