English (Human Behaviour; Labour and Employment; Special-Language Phraseology)
chronic inability to retain employment [correct]
French (Comportement humain; Travail et emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
incapacité chronique à garder un emploi [correct, feminine noun]; incapacité chronique à conserver un emploi [correct, feminine noun]