English (Funeral Services; Jewellery)
cremation jewelry piece [correct]; memorial jewelry piece [correct]; remembrance jewelry piece [correct]
CONT: Wearing a remembrance or cremation jewelry piece is a way to keep the memory of [a] loved one ... Cremation jewelry features a small compartment designed to hold a small amount of ashes, a lock of hair, crushed petals or nothing at all. These pieces can simply be a thoughtful remembrance of a loved one.
French (Pompes funèbres; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
bijou cinéraire [correct, masculine noun]; bijou commémoratif [correct, masculine noun]; bijou de crémation [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un bijou commémoratif ou un bijou cinéraire, c'est une façon de garder la mémoire d’un être cher [...] Les bijoux cinéraires comportent un petit compartiment dans lesquels on peut conserver une petite quantité des cendres, une mèche de cheveux du défunt, des pétales séchées, ou rien du tout. Ces bijoux peuvent simplement représenter un souvenir tangible de l'être cher.