English (IT Security)
secure and signed message [correct]
DEF: An authentication procedure in which the sender not only wishes to assure the receiver that the sender is the source of the message, but also wishes to keep the contents of the message secure from anyone else.
French (Sécurité des TI)
message sûr et signé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédure d’authentification par laquelle l'émetteur désire non seulement assurer le récepteur qu'il est bel et bien la source du message, mais désire aussi garder le message secret pour toute autre personne.